CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Guilin, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Manzini, Eswatini

Guilin to Manzini call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Guilin which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Manzini

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Manzini, Eswatini). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Guilin, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Manzini, Eswatini

Guilin, China Manzini, Eswatini
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Manzini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Manzini Facts

Country
Eswatini
Alternative Names
Bremersdorp, MTS, Maneini, Manzini, Manzinis, Manêini, man qi ni, manjini, mnzyny, Μανζίνι, Манзини, Манзіні, מנזיני, マンジニ, 曼齐尼, 만지니
Population
110,537
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 29' S Latitude / 31° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268