China
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Guilin, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Kanazawa, Japan

Guilin to Kanazawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Guilin which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kanazawa

6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kanazawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Guilin, China / 7:30 am07:30 Kanazawa, Japan

Guilin, China Kanazawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kanazawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanazawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Canasava, Kanadzava, Kanazaua, Kanazawa, Kanazawa-shi, Kanazawa-si, Kanazawashi, Kanazaŭa, ganajawa si, jin ze, jin ze shi, kanazawa, kanazawashi, Канадзава, かなざわ, かなざわし, カナザワ, カナザワシ, 金沢, 金沢市, 金澤市, 가나자와 시
Population
458,937
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81