China
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Guilin, China is 1:00 pm13:00 in Sasebo, Japan

Guilin to Sasebo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Guilin which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sasebo

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sasebo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Guilin, China / 1:00 pm13:00 Sasebo, Japan

Guilin, China Sasebo, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sasebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sasebo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Saseba, Sasebo, Sasebo-chhi, Sasebo-chhī, Sasebum, Saseho, sa sea boa, sasebo si, sasybw, sasybw nagasaky, ssbw, zuo shi bao, zuo shi bao shi, Сасеба, Сасебо, ססבו, ساسه‌بو، ناگازاکی, ساسيبو, ساسیبو، ناگاساکی, ซะเซะโบะ, 佐世保, 佐世保市, 사세보 시
Population
237,444
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 10' N Latitude / 129° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81