China
CST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Guilin, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Puebla, Mexico

Guilin to Puebla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Guilin which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Puebla

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Puebla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Guilin, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Puebla, Mexico

Guilin, China Puebla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Puebla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puebla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Angelopolis, Byen Puebla, Cuetlaxcoapan, Ehroika-Puehbla-deh-Saragosa, Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza, Heróica Puebla de Zaragoza, Lungsod ng Puebla, PBC, Pouempla, Puebl, Puebla, Puebla City, Puebla de Saragosa, Puebla de Zaragoza, Puebla de los Angeles, Puebla de los Ángeles, Puehbla-de-Saragosa, Puehblae-de-Saragosae, Yucha Nchu'u, bwybla, pu ai bu la, pu'aibala, pu'ebla, puebeulla, puebura, pwybla pwybla, pwybla. pwybla, Πουέμπλα, Пуебла, Пуэблæ-де-Сарагосæ, Пуэбла-де-Сарагоса, Эроіка-Пуэбла-дэ-Сарагоса, פואבלה, بويبلا, پوئبلا، پوئبلا, پوئبلا٬ پوئبلا, पुएब्ला, ਪੁਐਬਲਾ, პუებლა, プエブラ, 普埃布拉, 푸에블라
Population
1,434,062
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 02' N Latitude / 98° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52