CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MT (Myanmar Time)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of MT (Myanmar Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Guilin, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Letpandan, Myanmar

Guilin to Letpandan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Guilin which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Letpandan

8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Letpandan, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Guilin, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Letpandan, Myanmar

Guilin, China Letpandan, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Letpandan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Letpandan Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Letpadan, Letpandan, Letpatan
Population
38,936
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 47' N Latitude / 95° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95