CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Guilin, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Birnin Kebbi, Nigeria

Guilin to Birnin Kebbi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Guilin which corresponds to 8am-11am in Birnin Kebbi

6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Birnin Kebbi, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Guilin, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Birnin Kebbi, Nigeria

Guilin, China Birnin Kebbi, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Birnin Kebbi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Birnin Kebbi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Birnin Kebbi
Population
108,164
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' N Latitude / 4° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234