China
CST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Guilin, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Jhang Sadr, Pakistan

Guilin to Jhang Sadr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Guilin which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Jhang Sadr

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jhang Sadr, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Guilin, China / 9:00 am09:00 Jhang Sadr, Pakistan

Guilin, China Jhang Sadr, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Jhang Sadr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhang Sadr Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jhang Marghiana, Jhang Marghiānā, Jhang Sadar, Jhang Sadr, Jhang-Maghiana, Jhang-Maghiāna, Maghiana, Maghiāna
Population
341,210
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 16' N Latitude / 72° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92