China
CST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of PST ()
4:30 pm16:30 in Guilin, China is 4:30 pm16:30 in Alaminos, Philippines

Guilin to Alaminos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Guilin which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Alaminos

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 PST () (Alaminos, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Guilin, China / 4:30 pm16:30 Alaminos, Philippines

Guilin, China Alaminos, Philippines
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Alaminos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alaminos Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Alaminos
Population
31,427
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 03' N Latitude / 121° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63