CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Gulaobei, China is 1:00 pm13:00 in Broken Arrow, OK, USA

Gulaobei to Broken Arrow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Gulaobei which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Broken Arrow

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Gulaobei, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Broken Arrow, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Gulaobei, China / 1:00 pm13:00 Broken Arrow, OK, USA

Gulaobei, China Broken Arrow, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Gulaobei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gulaobei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gulaobei, Gulaobei Jiedao, Ku-lao-pei, gu lao bei, gu lao bei jie dao, 古老背, 古老背街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 31' N Latitude / 111° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Broken Arrow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Broken Arrow Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
Broken Arou, Broken Arrow, Broken-Ehrrou, Broken-Errov, Broukehn Arrou, beulokeun-aelo, brwkn arw, brwkn arww aklahma, burokun'aro, Брокен Ароу, Брокен-Ерров, Брокен-Эрроу, Броукэн Арроу, ברוקן ארו, بروكن أرو, بروکن اروو، اکلاهما, بروکن ایرو، اوکلاہوما, ブロークンアロー, 브로큰애로
Population
106,563
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 03' N Latitude / 95° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1