CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Guozhen, China is 8:00 am08:00 in Durres, Albania

Guozhen to Durres call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Durres

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Durres, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Guozhen, China / 8:00 am08:00 Durres, Albania

Guozhen, China Durres, Albania
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Durres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Durres Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
DUH, Drac, Drach, Drač, Duraso, Durazo, Durazzo, Durazzu, Durehs, Dures, Duresi, Duresis, Durrazo, Durres, Durresa, Durresi, Durrsi, Durrës, Durrësi, Durts, Durus, Durz, Durësi, Dyrrachio, Dyrrachium, Dyrrakhion, Dyrrhachium, Epidamnos, dou la si, do~urasu, draj, dras, duleoseu, duresi, durres, dwrs, Δυρράχιο, Драч, Дуррес, Дуръс, Дурэс, דורס, دراج, دراس, ดูร์เรส, დურესი, ドゥラス, 都拉斯, 두러스
Population
122,034
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 19' N Latitude / 19° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355