CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Guozhen, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in Resistencia, Argentina

Guozhen to Resistencia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Resistencia

7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Resistencia, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Guozhen, China / 8:30 pm20:30 Resistencia, Argentina

Guozhen, China Resistencia, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Resistencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Resistencia Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Resistencia, RES, Resistancia, Resistencia, Resistenseje, Resistensia, Resistensija, Resistensėjė, Resistentia, Resistência, lei xi si teng xi ya, lesiseutensia, re si s ten seiy, reshisutenshia, rsystnsyh, rysystyna, rysystynsya, rzystnsya, rzystnsya chakw, Ресистенсия, Ресистенсија, Ресістенсія, Ռեսիստենսիա, רסיסטנסיה, رزیستنسیا, رزیستنسیا، چاکو, ريسيستينسيا, ریسیستینا, เรซิสเตนเซีย, რესისტენსია, レシステンシア, 雷西斯滕西亚, 레시스텐시아
Population
387,158
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 27' S Latitude / 58° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54