CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT-03:00)
GMT -3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of GMT (GMT-03:00)
4:30 pm16:30 in Guozhen, China is 5:30 am05:30 in Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil

Guozhen to Ribeira do Pombal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ribeira do Pombal

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT-03:00) (Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Guozhen, China / 5:30 am05:30 Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil

Guozhen, China Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ribeira do Pombal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Ribeira do Pombal Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Canabrava de Santa Teresa de Jesus dos Quiriris, Canna Brava, Pombal
Population
28,235
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 50' S Latitude / 38° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55