CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CHOT
Choibalsan Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Choibalsan Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Guozhen, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in CHOT

Guozhen to CHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 8am-6pm in CHOT

7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Choibalsan Time (CHOT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Guozhen, China / 7:00 pm19:00 CHOT

Guozhen, China CHOT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86