CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Guozhen, China is 11:30 am11:30 in Adigrat, Ethiopia

Guozhen to Adigrat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Adigrat

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Adigrat, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Guozhen, China / 11:30 am11:30 Adigrat, Ethiopia

Guozhen, China Adigrat, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Adigrat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Adigrat Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Adigrat
Population
65,000
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 39° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251