China
CST
France
CEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Guozhen, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in Bruay-la-Buissiere, France

Guozhen to Bruay-la-Buissiere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bruay-la-Buissiere

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bruay-la-Buissiere, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Guozhen, China / 9:30 pm21:30 Bruay-la-Buissiere, France

Guozhen, China Bruay-la-Buissiere, France
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bruay-la-Buissiere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bruay-la-Buissiere Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Brije la Bisjer, Brjue-la-Bjuis'er, Brjueh-la-Bjuis'er, Brouay-lBussiere, Brouay-lBussière, Bruay-en-Artois, beulwielabisieleu, brway la bwysyr, brwy lbwyysyr, brwyh-la-bwyysyyr, bu lu ai la bi xi ai, buryue-ra-byuishieru, Брије ла Бисјер, Брюе-ла-Бюисьер, Брюе-ла-Бюїсьєр, Брюэ-ла-Бюисьер, بروئه-لا-بوئیسییر, برواي لا بويسير, بروی لبوئیسیر, ブリュエ=ラ=ビュイシエール, 布律埃拉比西埃, 브뤼에라비시에르
Population
24,474
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 28' N Latitude / 2° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33