CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Guozhen, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in Khangah Dogran, Pakistan

Guozhen to Khangah Dogran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Khangah Dogran

7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khangah Dogran, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Guozhen, China / 4:00 pm16:00 Khangah Dogran, Pakistan

Guozhen, China Khangah Dogran, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Khangah Dogran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khangah Dogran Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Khanga Dogran, Khangah Dogran, Khangah-Dogra, Khangan Dogran, Khanqah Dogran, Khāngān Dogrān, Khānqāh Dogrān
Population
30,314
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 73° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92