CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PETT
Kamchatka Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of Kamchatka Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Guozhen, China is 4:30 pm16:30 in PETT

Guozhen to PETT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 11am-6pm in PETT

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Kamchatka Time (PETT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Guozhen, China / 4:30 pm16:30 PETT

Guozhen, China PETT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86