CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Guozhen, China is 2:00 pm14:00 in Covilha, Portugal

Guozhen to Covilha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Covilha

9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Covilha, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Guozhen, China / 2:00 pm14:00 Covilha, Portugal

Guozhen, China Covilha, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Covilha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Covilha Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
COV, Covilha, Covilhã, Kovil'jan, Ковильян
Population
17,610
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 7° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351