CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Guozhen, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in Jinan-gun, South Korea

Guozhen to Jinan-gun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Jinan-gun

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Jinan-gun, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Guozhen, China / 4:00 pm16:00 Jinan-gun, South Korea

Guozhen, China Jinan-gun, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Jinan-gun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinan-gun Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Jinan-gun, jin-angun, 진안군
Population
31,273
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 47' N Latitude / 127° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82