CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Guozhen, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Kuacjok, South Sudan

Guozhen to Kuacjok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kuacjok

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kuacjok, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Guozhen, China / 10:30 am10:30 Kuacjok, South Sudan

Guozhen, China Kuacjok, South Sudan
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kuacjok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 15 at 12:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 31 at 22:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuacjok Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Kajok, Kuacjok, Kuajok, Kwacjok, Kwajok
Population
78,000
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 27° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211