China
CST
Spain
WET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of WET ()
4:00 am04:00 in Guozhen, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in Galdar, Spain

Guozhen to Galdar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 8am-10am in Galdar

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 WET () (Galdar, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Guozhen, China / 8:00 pm20:00 Galdar, Spain

Guozhen, China Galdar, Spain
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Galdar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galdar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Gal'dar, Galdar, Gáldar, Гальдар
Population
24,405
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 08' N Latitude / 15° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34