CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Haimen, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Zhovti Vody, Ukraine

Haimen to Zhovti Vody call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Haimen which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Zhovti Vody

3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Haimen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zhovti Vody, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Haimen, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Zhovti Vody, Ukraine

Haimen, China Zhovti Vody, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Haimen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haimen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-men-so, Haimen, Haimen Zhen, Haimun, Haimung, Hoimoon, hai men, hai men zhen, 海门, 海门镇
Population
125,427
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 11' N Latitude / 116° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Zhovti Vody Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhovti Vody Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Geltonieji Vandenys, Jovti Vodi, Jovti Vody, Jovti Vodî, Jovti Vodı, Scholti Woody, Schowti Wody, Zhjoltye Vody, Zholtie vodi, Zhovta Rika, Zhovti Vodi, Zjovti Vody, Zolte Wody, Zovti Vodi, Zovti Vody, Zyoltie Vodi, jwfty fwdy, zhwfty wwdy, Żółte Wody, Žovti Vodi, Žovti Vody, Жовта Ріка, Жовти Води, Жовті Води, Жолтие води, Жёлтые Воды, Ժյոլտիե Վոդի, جوفتي فودي, ژوفتی وودی, ჟოლტიე-ვოდი, ジョーウチ・ヴォーディ
Population
44,128
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 33° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380