CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Haishiwan, China is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kashgar, China

Haishiwan to Kashgar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Haishiwan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kashgar

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Haishiwan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Kashgar, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Haishiwan, China / 5:30 pm17:30 Kashgar, China

Haishiwan, China Kashgar, China
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Haishiwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haishiwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-shih-wan, Haishiwan, Haishiwan Zhen, hai shi wan, hai shi wan zhen, 海石湾, 海石湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 102° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kashgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kashgar Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'a-shih, K'o-shih, KHG, Kachgar, Kaixgar, Kaschgar, Kasgar, Kasgara, Kasgaras, Kash, Kashgar, Kashgar Kona Shahr, Kashgar Kone Shahr, Kashi, Kashi Shi, Kashkar, Kasjgar, Kaszgar, Kaxgar, Kaŝgar, Kaşgar, Kašgar, Kašgara, Kašgaras, Kona Shahr, K̩əxk̩ər, K’a-shih, K’o-shih, Qashqar, Qasqar, Qaşqar, Qeshqer, Shu-fu, Su-fu, ka shen, kasagara, kaseu si, kasgara, kashghr, kashqar, kashugaru, kashugaru shi, ke shen shi, Кашгар, Кашкар, Қәшқәр, Կաշգար, קאשגאר, قەشقەر, كاشغر, کاشغر, کاشقار, काश्गर, কাশগর, କାଶଗର, カシュガル, カシュガル市, 喀什, 喀什市, 카스 시
Population
274,717
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 75° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86