CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT ()
9:00 pm21:00 in Haishiwan, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Caibarien, Cuba

Haishiwan to Caibarien call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Haishiwan which corresponds to 7am-9am in Caibarien

9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Haishiwan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CDT () (Caibarien, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Haishiwan, China / 9:00 am09:00 Caibarien, Cuba

Haishiwan, China Caibarien, Cuba
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Haishiwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haishiwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-shih-wan, Haishiwan, Haishiwan Zhen, hai shi wan, hai shi wan zhen, 海石湾, 海石湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 102° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Caibarien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caibarien Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Caibairien, Caibarien, Caibarién, Kaibarjenas, kai wa lian, kybryyn, کیبریئن, კაიბარიენი, 凱瓦連
Population
39,140
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 31' N Latitude / 79° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53