CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of Pyongyang Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Haishiwan, China is 1:00 pm13:00 in KST

Haishiwan to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Haishiwan which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in KST

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Haishiwan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Haishiwan, China / 1:00 pm13:00 KST

Haishiwan, China KST
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Haishiwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haishiwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-shih-wan, Haishiwan, Haishiwan Zhen, hai shi wan, hai shi wan zhen, 海石湾, 海石湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 102° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Pyongyang Time

Offset: KST is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Daylight Saving: Pyongyang Time (KST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore KST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Pyongyang Time remains the same

KST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0830 - basic
  • +08:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0830 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
KST Abbreviation: Several time zones share KST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Korea Standard Time - UTC +9
  • Pyongyang Time - UTC +8:30