CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MEZ
Mitteleuropäische Zeit
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of Mitteleuropäische Zeit
7:00 am07:00 in Haishiwan, China is 12:00 am00:00 in MEZ

Haishiwan to MEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Haishiwan which corresponds to 8am-11am in MEZ

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Haishiwan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Mitteleuropäische Zeit (MEZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Haishiwan, China / 12:00 am00:00 MEZ

Haishiwan, China MEZ
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Haishiwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haishiwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-shih-wan, Haishiwan, Haishiwan Zhen, hai shi wan, hai shi wan zhen, 海石湾, 海石湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 102° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86