CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+04:00)
7:30 pm19:30 in Haishiwan, China is 3:30 pm15:30 in Petrovsk, Russia

Haishiwan to Petrovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Haishiwan which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Petrovsk

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Haishiwan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Petrovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Haishiwan, China / 3:30 pm15:30 Petrovsk, Russia

Haishiwan, China Petrovsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Haishiwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haishiwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-shih-wan, Haishiwan, Haishiwan Zhen, hai shi wan, hai shi wan zhen, 海石湾, 海石湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 102° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Petrovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Petrovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Petrovs'k, Petrovsk, Petrovsk i Saratov oblast, Petrowsk, Pjatrousk, Pjetrowsk, bi de luo fu si ke, bytrwfsk, ptrwfsk awblast saratwf, Петровск, Петровск балһсн, Петровськ, Пятроўск, بيتروفسك, پتروفسک، اوبلاست ساراتوف, 彼得羅夫斯克
Population
33,622
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7