CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Haishiwan, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Marigot, Saint Martin

Haishiwan to Marigot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Haishiwan which corresponds to 7am-9am in Marigot

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Haishiwan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Marigot, Saint Martin). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Haishiwan, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Marigot, Saint Martin

Haishiwan, China Marigot, Saint Martin
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Haishiwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haishiwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-shih-wan, Haishiwan, Haishiwan Zhen, hai shi wan, hai shi wan zhen, 海石湾, 海石湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 102° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Marigot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Marigot Facts

Country
Saint Martin
Alternative Names
MSB, Marigo, Marigot, Marigoto, Marinko, Mariqo, Marygo, XCJ, ma li ge, ma ri ko, maligas, maligo, marigo, marikat, marygw, Μαριγκό, Мариго, Марыго, Маріго, ماریگاٹ, ماریگو, मारिगो, மரிகாட், มารีโก, მარიგო, マリゴ, 马里戈, 마리갓, 마리고
Population
5,700
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 04' N Latitude / 63° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590