China
CST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Hancheng, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Concepcion del Uruguay, Argentina

Hancheng to Concepcion del Uruguay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Hancheng which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Concepcion del Uruguay

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Concepcion del Uruguay, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Hancheng, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Concepcion del Uruguay, Argentina

Hancheng, China Concepcion del Uruguay, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Concepcion del Uruguay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Concepcion del Uruguay Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Concepcion del Uruguay, Concepción del Uruguay, Konseps'jon-del'-Urugvaj, Konseps'on-del'-Urugvaj, Konsepsion del Urugvajus, knspsywn dl awrwgway, kwnsbsywn dyl awrwghway, wu la gui he pan kang sai pu xi weng, Консепсьйон-дель-Уругвай, Консепсьон-дель-Уругвай, קונספסיון דל אורוגוואי, كونسبسيون ديل أوروغواي, کنسپسیون دل اوروگوای, კონსეპსიონ-დელ-ურუგვაი, 乌拉圭河畔康塞普西翁
Population
67,895
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' S Latitude / 58° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54