China
CST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Hancheng, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in Peruibe, Brazil

Hancheng to Peruibe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Hancheng which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Peruibe

8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Peruibe, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Hancheng, China / 9:30 pm21:30 Peruibe, Brazil

Hancheng, China Peruibe, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Peruibe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Peruibe Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Peruhybe, Peruibi, caraguava, pei lu yi bi, peru'ibe, Перуиби, পেরুইবে, 佩鲁伊比
Population
63,030
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 19' S Latitude / 46° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55