China
CST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Hancheng, China is 1:00 am01:00 in Lurup, Germany

Hancheng to Lurup call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Hancheng which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Lurup

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lurup, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Hancheng, China / 1:00 am01:00 Lurup, Germany

Hancheng, China Lurup, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Lurup Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lurup Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hamburg-Lurup
Population
36,053
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 35' N Latitude / 9° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49