China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Hancheng, China is 1:30 am01:30 in Giridih, India

Hancheng to Giridih call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Hancheng which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Giridih

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Giridih, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Hancheng, China / 1:30 am01:30 Giridih, India

Hancheng, China Giridih, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Giridih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Giridih Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Giridih, Gīrīdīh, girid'iha, girid'iha jila, giridi, gryڈyہ, گریڈیہ, गिरीडीह, गिरीडीह जिला, গিরিডি
Population
60,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' N Latitude / 86° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91