China
CST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Hancheng, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Portimao, Portugal

Hancheng to Portimao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Hancheng which corresponds to 8am-11am in Portimao

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Portimao, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Hancheng, China / 12:00 am00:00 Portimao, Portugal

Hancheng, China Portimao, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Portimao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Portimao Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
PRM, Portiman, Portimao, Portimão, Vila Nova de Portimao, Vila Nova de Portimão, Портиман
Population
38,487
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 8° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351