China
CST
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Hancheng, China is 1:30 am01:30 in Kalmunai, Sri Lanka

Hancheng to Kalmunai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Hancheng which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kalmunai

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kalmunai, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Hancheng, China / 1:30 am01:30 Kalmunai, Sri Lanka

Hancheng, China Kalmunai, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kalmunai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalmunai Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Kalmunai
Population
100,171
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 24' N Latitude / 81° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94