China
CST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Hancheng, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Phu Khiao, Thailand

Hancheng to Phu Khiao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Hancheng which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Phu Khiao

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Phu Khiao, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Hancheng, China / 10:30 am10:30 Phu Khiao, Thailand

Hancheng, China Phu Khiao, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Phu Khiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phu Khiao Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phu Khieo, Ban Phak Pang, Mueang Phu Khiao, Phak Pang, Pho Khieo, Phu Khiao, Phu Khieo, phukheiyw, ภูเขียว
Population
17,122
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 22' N Latitude / 102° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66