CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Hancheng, China is 2:00 am02:00 in Weston-super-Mare, United Kingdom

Hancheng to Weston-super-Mare call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Hancheng which corresponds to 8am-11am in Weston-super-Mare

9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Weston-super-Mare, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Hancheng, China / 2:00 am02:00 Weston-super-Mare, United Kingdom

Hancheng, China Weston-super-Mare, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Weston-super-Mare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weston-super-Mare Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Uehston-s'juper-Mehr, Uestn sjupr Mer, Uestun-Sjupur-Meur, Veston na Meru, Weston super Mare, Weston-super-Mare, u~esuton-supa-mea, weseuteonsyupeomeeo, wstwn-swpr-mar, Вестон на Меру, Уестън сюпър Меър, Уестън-Сюпър-Меър, Уэстон-сьюпер-Мэр, وستون-سوپر-مار, ウェストン=スーパー=メア, 웨스턴슈퍼메어
Population
82,903
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 2° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44