China
CST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Hancheng, China is 4:30 pm16:30 in Kirguli, Uzbekistan

Hancheng to Kirguli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Hancheng which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kirguli

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Kirguli, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Hancheng, China / 4:30 pm16:30 Kirguli, Uzbekistan

Hancheng, China Kirguli, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kirguli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirguli Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kirgili, Kirguli
Population
20,459
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 71° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998