CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Heihe, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in Bergvliet, South Africa

Heihe to Bergvliet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Heihe which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bergvliet

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Heihe, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bergvliet, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Heihe, China / 8:30 pm20:30 Bergvliet, South Africa

Heihe, China Bergvliet, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Heihe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heihe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ai-hun, Ai-hun-hsien, Aigun, Aihui, Chej-che, HEK, Hac Ha, Haik-o, Hei-ho, Hei-ho-chen, Hei-ho-t'un, Hei-ho-t’un, Heihe, Heihe Shi, Hek-ho-chhi, Hek-hô-chhī, Háik-ò̤, Hắc Hà, Khehjkheh, Sa-ha-liang, Sachaljan, Sakhalyan, Ta-hei-ho, hayhy, hei he, hei he shi, heiheo si, Хэйхэ, هایهی, ہئیہے, 黑河, 黑河市, 黒河, 黒河市, 헤이허 시
Population
109,427
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 14' N Latitude / 127° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bergvliet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bergvliet Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bergvliet
Population
3,902
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27