CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Hongkou, China is 10:30 pm22:30 in Encheng, China

Hongkou to Encheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hongkou which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Encheng

10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hongkou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Encheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Hongkou, China / 10:30 pm22:30 Encheng, China

Hongkou, China Encheng, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hongkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongkew, Hongkou, Hung-k'ou, Hung-k'ou-ch'u, Hung-k’ou, Hung-k’ou-ch’ü, hong kou, 虹口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 121° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Encheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Encheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ehn'pin, En-p'ing-chen, En-p'ing-hsien, En-p’ing-chen, En-p’ing-hsien, Encheng, Encheng Jiedao, Enping, Yan-ping-hsien, Yanping, Yin Ping, en cheng jie dao, en ping, si cheng, Эньпин, 思城, 恩城街道, 恩平
Population
110,921
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 11' N Latitude / 112° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86