China
CST
Guinea
GMT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Hongkou, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in Tougue, Guinea

Hongkou to Tougue call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Hongkou which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tougue

12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hongkou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tougue, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Hongkou, China / 4:00 pm16:00 Tougue, Guinea

Hongkou, China Tougue, Guinea
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Hongkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongkew, Hongkou, Hung-k'ou, Hung-k'ou-ch'u, Hung-k’ou, Hung-k’ou-ch’ü, hong kou, 虹口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 121° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tougue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tougue Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
Tongue, Tougue, Tougué
Population
25,531
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 26' N Latitude / 11° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224