Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Hongkou, China is 8:30 am08:30 in Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad), Mexico

Hongkou to Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad) call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Hongkou which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad)

9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hongkou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad), Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Hongkou, China / 8:30 am08:30 Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad), Mexico

Hongkou, China Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad), Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Hongkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongkew, Hongkou, Hung-k'ou, Hung-k'ou-ch'u, Hung-k’ou, Hung-k’ou-ch’ü, hong kou, 虹口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 121° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad) Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad), Ampliación San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad)
Population
16,250
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 36' N Latitude / 99° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52