CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Hongkou, China is 1:00 pm13:00 in Dakar, Senegal

Hongkou to Dakar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Hongkou which corresponds to 8am-10am in Dakar

9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hongkou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dakar, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Hongkou, China / 1:00 pm13:00 Dakar, Senegal

Hongkou, China Dakar, Senegal
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Hongkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongkew, Hongkou, Hung-k'ou, Hung-k'ou-ch'u, Hung-k’ou, Hung-k’ou-ch’ü, hong kou, 虹口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 121° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Dakar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dakar Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
DKR, Dacar, Dacár, Dakaa, Dakar, Dakara, Dakaras, Dakaro, Ndakaaru, Ntakar, da ka er, dakaleu, dakar, dakara, dakaru, dqr, takkar, Ντακάρ, Дакар, Դակար, דאקאר, דקר, داكار, داکار, ڈا کار, ڈاکار, डकार, ডাকার, ਡਾਕਾਰ, டக்கார், ഡാക്കർ, ดาการ์, ཌ་ཀར།, დაკარი, ዳካር, ダカール, 達喀爾, 다카르
Population
2,476,400
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 41' N Latitude / 17° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221