CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of West Samoa Daylight Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Hongkou, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in WSDT

Hongkou to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Hongkou which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in WSDT

3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hongkou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Hongkou, China / 9:30 pm21:30 WSDT

Hongkou, China WSDT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Hongkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongkew, Hongkou, Hung-k'ou, Hung-k'ou-ch'u, Hung-k’ou, Hung-k’ou-ch’ü, hong kou, 虹口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 121° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86