CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
X
X-ray Time Zone
GMT -11

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 19 hours ahead of X-ray Time Zone
3:00 pm15:00 in Hongkou, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in X

Hongkou to X call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Hongkou which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in X

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hongkou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 X-ray Time Zone (X). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Hongkou, China / 8:00 pm20:00 X

Hongkou, China X
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Hongkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongkew, Hongkou, Hung-k'ou, Hung-k'ou-ch'u, Hung-k’ou, Hung-k’ou-ch’ü, hong kou, 虹口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 121° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86