CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Hongmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongmen, Hongmen Zhen, Hung-men, hong men, hong men zhen, 洪门, 洪门镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 29' N Latitude / 116° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86