China
GMT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Hotan, China is 5:30 pm17:30 in Susangerd, Iran

Hotan to Susangerd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Hotan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Susangerd

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Hotan, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Hotan, China / 5:30 pm17:30 Susangerd, Iran

Hotan, China Susangerd, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Hotan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hotan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chotan, Ciudad de Jotan, Ciudad de Jotán, HTN, Hetian, Hetianshi Gujiang Bage Jiedao, Ho-t'ien, Ho-t'ien-chen, Ho-tien-hsien, Ho-t’ien, Ho-t’ien-chen, Hotan, Hotanas, Hoten, Hotən, Khotan, Xotan, Xoten, he tian, he tian shi, he tian shi gu jiang ba ge jie dao, heotyen si, hotan shi, khotana, khtn, Хотан, Хотән, ختن, خوتەن, خوتەن شەھىرى, ख़ोतान, ホータン市, 和田, 和田市, 和田市古江巴格街道, 허톈 시
Population
114,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98