China
CST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Huanren, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in Obera, Argentina

Huanren to Obera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Huanren which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Obera

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Huanren, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Obera, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Huanren, China / 1:30 pm13:30 Obera, Argentina

Huanren, China Obera, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Huanren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huanren Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-huai-jen, Huai-jen, Huan-jen, Huan-jen-chen, Huan-jen-hsien, Huanren, Hwanjen, Yuan Jen
Population
66,147
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 125° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Obera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Obera Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Obera, Oberá, Yerbal Viejo, ao wei la, awbra, awbyra, Обера, אוברה, اوبرا, اوبيرا, 奧韋拉
Population
56,528
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 29' S Latitude / 55° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54