China
CST
Chile
-03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Huanren, China is 1:00 am01:00 in Tome, Chile

Huanren to Tome call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Huanren which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Tome

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Huanren, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Tome, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Huanren, China / 1:00 am01:00 Tome, Chile

Huanren, China Tome, Chile
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Huanren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huanren Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-huai-jen, Huai-jen, Huan-jen, Huan-jen-chen, Huan-jen-hsien, Huanren, Hwanjen, Yuan Jen
Population
66,147
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 125° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 5, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 5, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 3, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 3, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tome Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Tome, Tomé, Tomė, tome, tuo mei, Томе, トメ, 托梅, 토메
Population
46,698
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' S Latitude / 72° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56