CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Huazangsi, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in Rocha, Uruguay

Huazangsi to Rocha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Huazangsi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Rocha

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Huazangsi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Rocha, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Huazangsi, China / 6:00 pm18:00 Rocha, Uruguay

Huazangsi, China Rocha, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Huazangsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huazangsi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hua-tsang-ssu, Huazangsi, Tianzhu Zangzu Zizhixian, hua cang si, tian zhu cang zu zi zhi xian, 华藏寺, 天祝藏族自治县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' N Latitude / 103° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Rocha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rocha Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Rocha, Roca, Rocha, Roča, locha, luo qia, rocha, rwcha, Роча, Ռոչա, روچا, روچا، یوراگوئے, როჩა, ロチャ, 羅恰, 로차
Population
25,515
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' S Latitude / 54° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598