China
CST
KST
Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Jiamusi, China is 9:00 pm21:00 in KST

Jiamusi to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Jiamusi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in KST

10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jiamusi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Krasnoyarsk Standard Time (KST). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Jiamusi, China / 9:00 pm21:00 KST

Jiamusi, China KST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Jiamusi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiamusi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-mu-ssu, Chia-mu-ssu, Chia-mu-ssu-shih, Chieh-mu-ssu, Ch’a-mu-ssu, Czjamusy, Dziamusi, Ga-muk-su, Giai Moc Tu, Giai Mộc Tư, Gjamusi, Gă-mŭk-sṳ̆, Hua-ch'uan-hsien, Hua-chuan, Hua-ch’uan-hsien, Hwachwan, JMU, Jiamusi, Jiamusi Shi, Ka-bok-su-chhi, Ka-bo̍k-su-chhī, Kiamusas, Kiamusze, Tia-mu-s', jamusseu si, jamusu, jamusu shi, jia mu si, jia mu si shi, jyamwsy, Ťia-mu-s’, Ђамуси, Цзямусы, جيامۇسى شەھىرى, جیاموسی, ジャムス, ジャムス市, 佳木斯, 佳木斯市, 자무쓰 시
Population
549,549
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 47' N Latitude / 130° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Krasnoyarsk Standard Time

Offset: KST is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for KST
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
KST Abbreviation: Several time zones share KST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Korea Standard Time - UTC +9
  • Pyongyang Time - UTC +8:30
  • Krasnoyarsk Standard Time - UTC +7
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time